|
|
Burroughs, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs II Winter Sunshine Boston Houghton Mifflin 1904 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Riverby edition, blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants slightly. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 262 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10042. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs III Birds and Poets with Other Papers Boston Houghton Mifflin 1907 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Riverby edition, blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Color frontis plate depicting barn swallow by Louis A. Fuertes. Spine slants slightly, light foxing to prelims, a couple of small bumps to cloth. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 270 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10045. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs IV Locusts and Wild Honey Boston Houghton Mifflin 1907 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Riverby edition, blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants slightly. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 256 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10044. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs IX Riverby Boston Houghton Mifflin 1904 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Riverby edition. Blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants slightly. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 355 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10039. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs V Pepacton Boston Houghton Mifflin 1909 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Riverby edition, blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants slightly, very mild rubbing to cloth. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 264 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10047. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs VI Fresh Fields Boston Houghton Mifflin 1912 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Riverby edition, blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Essays on travel in England. Spine slants slightly. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 310 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10046. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs VII Signs and Seasons Boston Houghton Mifflin 1904 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Riverby edition, blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants slightly. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 290 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10041. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs VIII Indoor Studies Boston Houghton Mifflin 1904 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Riverby edition, blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Includes lengthy essay on Thoreau. Spine slants slightly. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 288 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10040. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs X Literary Values and Other Papers Boston Houghton Mifflin 1904 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Riverby edition, blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants slightly, spot of soiling to front cloth. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 295 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10048. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs XI Far and Near Boston Houghton Mifflin 1904 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants slightly. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 288 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10038. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs XII Ways of Nature Boston Houghton Mifflin 1905 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants slightly. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 280 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10037. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs XIII Leaf and Tendril Boston Houghton Mifflin 1908 No ISBN Hardcover Good Condition No Dust Jacket Riverby edition, blue cloth. Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants, a few pages have forecorner creases. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 289 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10049. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs XIV Time and Change Boston Houghton Mifflin 1912 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants slightly. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 279 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10036. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Burroughs,John Writings of John Burroughs XV The Summit of the Years Boston Houghton Mifflin 1913 No ISBN Hardcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket Includes illustrations, portraits. Spine slants slightly. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 298 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Top edge gilt in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Natural History & Resources; Inventory No: 10035. Hardcover Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burroughs, John on Abooklegacy.com Burroughs, John on Adinfinitumbooks.com Burroughs, John on Aedenstclair.com Burroughs, John on Aldersgatebooks.com Burroughs, John on Argosybooks.ca Burroughs, John on Bdbooksandart.com Burroughs, John on Bluestockingbooks.net Burroughs, John on Booksandbirds.com Burroughs, John on Booksbyjan.com Burroughs, John on Booksets.com Burroughs, John on Booksontheblvd.com Burroughs, John on Coasbooks.com Burroughs, John on Davidevesbooks.com Burroughs, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com Burroughs, John on Doullbooks.com Burroughs, John on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Burroughs, John on Easychairbooks.com Burroughs, John on Edconroybooks.com Burroughs, John on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com Burroughs, John on Gibsonbooks.com Burroughs, John on Goodwillbooks.com Burroughs, John on Harpoonbooks.com Burroughs, John on Hurleybooks.com Burroughs, John on Johnbalebooks.com Burroughs, John on Mccormickbooks.com Burroughs, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Burroughs, John on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Burroughs, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com Burroughs, John on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Burroughs, John on Pinaclebooks.com Burroughs, John on Rarebookcellar.com Burroughs, John on Ravenroostbooks.com
| Burroughs, John on Resourcebooks.net Burroughs, John on Riversedgebooks.com Burroughs, John on Rsgeerbooks.com Burroughs, John on Runforcoverbooks.com Burroughs, John on Sales.acornbookshop.com Burroughs, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com Burroughs, John on Sweetbeagle.com Burroughs, John on The-book-cellar.com Burroughs, John on Thelibertybookshop.com Burroughs, John on Used-and-rare-books.com Burroughs, John on Used.orcabooks.com Burroughs, John on Vagabondbookstore.com Burroughs, John on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|